Dedijk By Bloss

Main amenities

  • 103 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 8 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Set in the Oostende Centre district of Ostend, approximately 20 minutes' walk from the huge Casino Oostende, the spacious 3-bedroom Dedijk By Bloss Ostend apartment accommodates up to 8 guests. The apartment is situated 2.7 km from Ostend train station and in proximity to Oostende Zwembad bus station.

    The Monument of Leopold II in Ostend is 17 minutes' walk away, while Strand Mariakerke is nearly 5 minutes on foot from the 103 m² apartment. Dedijk By Bloss apartment is just 1.6 km from the Albert I Promenade and Ostend-Bruges airport is 10 minutes’ drive away.

    The property comes with a sitting area and a living room and looks out onto the sea. To ensure your comfort, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are provided at the apartment. Dryers and bath sheets can also be found.

    For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Dedijk By Bloss apartment features self-catering facilities like a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.

    Review by hotel critic

    During our stay at Dedijk, we were blown away by the exceptional attention to detail and comfort provided. the kitchen was superbly equipped, allowing us to easily prepare meals with the top-notch cookware and electric kettle available. the spacious sitting area and dining table afforded us stunning views of the sea, enhancing our dining experience. the flat-screen TV and comfortable beds made our evenings truly relaxing. the host's responsiveness and the clear check-in instructions further underscored the hotel's commitment to an outstanding guest experience. Dedijk truly exceeded all our expectations, making our vacation unforgettable.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Dedijk By Bloss Ostend

    The property comes with a sitting area and a living room and looks out onto the sea. To ensure your comfort, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are provided at the apartment. Dryers and bath sheets can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Dedijk By Bloss Ostend Other photo Dedijk By Bloss Ostend Macro Details photo Dedijk By Bloss Ostend Beach photo Dedijk By Bloss Ostend Exterior photo Dedijk By Bloss Ostend Fast Food photo Dedijk By Bloss Ostend Beach photo Dedijk By Bloss Ostend Room photo Dedijk By Bloss Ostend Skyline photo Dedijk By Bloss Ostend Beach photo Dedijk By Bloss Ostend Beach photo
    Apartment

    Size: 103 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Dedijk By Bloss Ostend

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Ostend-Bruges
    3.4 km

    Train stations (1)

    Ostend Train Station
    2.6 km

    Attractions (10)

    Wellington Golf Ostend
    300 m
    Delhaize Oostende Sea'rena
    500 m
    Wellington Track
    500 m
    Strand Mariakerke
    550 m
    Kinepolis Oostende
    600 m
    Onze-Lieve-Vrouw Koninginkerk
    900 m
    Het Spilliaert huis Vzw
    950 m
    Jardin Japonais
    1.2 km
    Japanse Tuin Shin Kai Tei
    1.3 km
    Japanse Tuin
    1.3 km

    Guest reviews of Dedijk By Bloss Ostend

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Belgium

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Dedijk By Bloss apartment?
      The size of Dedijk By Bloss apartment is 103 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Dedijk By Bloss Ostend